C.A. AWARDS
DIPLOMA PLATINUM GOLD SILVER BRONZE
L.Wilson P.Wilson P.Wilson P.Wilson
P.Bass L.Hartley L.Wilson T.Vernazza
L.Hartley B.Bates
T.Vernazza A.Morton
N. Baker L.Ainsworth
K.Harper
I.Theakstone
C. Bass
P. Bass
P. Snowden

REFEREEING & COACHING QUALIFICATIONS
AC REFEREE GC REFEREE AC COACH (G1) AC COACH (C) CA GC COACH GC COACH (C)
Liz Wilson Alan Morton Liz Wilson Terry Vernazza Alan Morton Jan Smith
Peter Wilson Philip Bass Cyd Harbottle

THE JUBILEE TROPHY (CA Event)
2012 Andy Brandwood, Bury
2013 Graham Good, Bury
2014 Nathan Baker, Fylde
2015 Nathan Baker, Fylde
2016 John Henderson, Penryth
2017 John Henderson, Penryth
2018 Steve Skelton, Keswick
2019 James Thomas, Llanfairfechan
2020 Covid-19, World
2021 Gediminas Smolskas, Bury

LIZ WILSON BOWL (Advanced)
2007 Liz Wilson 2012 Liz Wilson 2017 Andy Brandwood
2008 Lee Hartley 2013 Liz Wilson 2018 Peter Wilson
2009 Lee Hartley 2014 Terry Vernazza 2019 Liz Wilson
2010 Lee Hartley 2015 Peter Wilson 2020 Liz Wilson
2011 Lee Hartley 2016 Liz Wilson

THE BRADSHAW TROPHY (Hcp A/C)
1996 Leo Ainsworth 2005 Lee Hartley 2014 Nathan Baker
1997 Liz Wilson 2006 Lee Hartley 2015 Nathan Baker
1998 Liz Wilson 2007 Peter Wilson 2016 Alan Morton
1999 Martin Bradshaw 2008 Alan Morton 2017 Liz Wilson
2000 Leo Ainsworth 2009 Terry Vernazza 2018 Ken Harper
2001 Peter Wilson 2010 Ian Theakstone 2019 Ian Theakstone
2002 Martin Bradshaw 2011 Martin Bradshaw 2020 Philip Snowden
2003 Liz Wilson 2012 Betty Bates
2004 Andrew Webb 2013 Ian Theakstone 2021 Andrew Webb

SHORT LAWN 1990 - 1999
Winner Runner Up
1990 Doreen Edge Jean Fisher
1991 Martin Bradshaw Doreen Edge
1992 Liz Wilson Leonard Ainsworth
1993 Doreen Edge Leonard Ainsworth
1994 Liz Wilson Peter Wilson
1995 Peter Wilson Liz Wilson
1996 Leonard Ainsworth Liz Wilson
1997 Leonard Ainsworth George Warcup
1998 Peter Wilson Liz Wilson
1999 George Warcup Geoffrey Lipshaw
BERNARD LEATHER MEMORIAL CUP (Short)
Winner Runner Up Winner Runner Up
2000 Leo Ainsworth George Warcup 2015 Ian Theakstone Philip Bass
2001 George Warcup Norman Smith 2016 Ian Theakstone Liz Wilson
2002 Martin Bradshaw Norman Smith 2017 Andy Brandwood Nathan Baker
2003 Martin Bradshaw Andrew Webb 2018 Ian Theakston Nathan Baker
2004 Liz Wilson Terry Vernazza 2019 Phillip Bass Catherine Bass
2005 Lee Hartley Peter Wilson 2020 Phil Snowden Peter Wilson
2006 Lee Hartley Terry Vernazza 2021 Phil Snowden Catherine Bass
2007 Lee Hartley Peter Wilson
2008 Betty Bates Liz Wilson
2009 Ken Harper Ian Theakstone
2010 Ian Theakstone Terry Vernazza
2011 Liz Wilson Martin Bradshaw
2012 Ken Harper Ruth Rendle
2013 Terry Vernazza Peter Wilson
2014 Nathan Baker Phyllis Pace

Fylde Association Short Tournament Trophy
Winner Runner Up
2020 Phil Snowden Jim Alcock

THE F.A.B. CUP (Novice's AC )
2017 Jan Smith
2018 Shelagh Fagan
2019 Philip Snowden
2020 C-19

THE PROGRESS CUP (Open GC)
2015 Peter Wilson
2016 Peter Wilson
2017 Jan Smith
2018 Ian Theakstone
2019 Philip Bass
2020 Philip Bass
2021 Philip Bass

THE TOWER TROPHY (Handicap GC Doubles)
2017 Sue Elsmore and Isobel Taylor
2018 Sue Clarke and Jude Acda
2019 Jan Smith and Cyd Harbottle
2020 Alison Broughton and Shelagh Fagen

THE MIDGELAND TROPHY
(Handicap GC)
2006 Liz Wilson 2016 Sue Clark
2007 Lorna Ndawarda 2017 John Cutler
2008 Betty Bates 2018 Sue Ellsmore
2009 Peter Wilson 2019 Cyd Harbottle
2010 Ian Theakstone 2020 Shelagh Fagen
2011 Catherine Bass 2021 Lou Pel
2012 Peter Wilson
2013 Terry Vernazza
2014 Jan Smith
2015 Cyd Harbottle

TRAFALGAR PLATE (High Bisque Short)
2005 Brian Russell 2008 Ian Theakstone
2006 Geoffrey Lipshaw 2009 Geoffrey Lipshaw
2007 Betty Bates 2010 Catherine Bass
TRAFALGAR PLATE (High Bisque GC)
2014 Sue Elsmore 2015 Philip Bass 2016 Jude Acda
2017 John Cutler 2018 Sue Clarke 2019 Maurice Myers
2020 Derek Matthews

BIG TROPHY (Novice G/C)
2019 Derek Matthews
2020 C-19

FUN DAY FAT CATS
2011 Lee Hartley 2012 Allison Vernazza
2013 Bill Winter 2014 Catherine Bass
2015 Jayne Guest 2016 Stewart Guest
2017 Betty Bates 2018 Liz Wilson
2019 Lee Hartley 2020 Rachel Snowden

LOCKED IN THE CLUB HOUSE
2007 Ros Pimlott, Bowdon
2008 Alan Clare, Chester
2009 Betty Bates, Fylde & Georgina Llewllyn, Llanfairfechan
2010 Cath Morton, Fylde & John Larmouth, Bowdon
2011 Alan Pidcock, Southport
2012 Andy Brandwood, Bury & Robert Fulford, Colchester
2019 Dave the Postman
2020 C19 all locked out of club house.